Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Ultrasound Pictures

Sorry these are a little belated but Brian and I are were having some technical difficulties getting the pictures off the cd. Here's some pictures of our little guy.

A nice profile:

The proof it's a boy:

His feet:

Him grabbing his feet:


his hands:

4 comments:

Ashley said...

:D yeah sooo fun! So exciting!! :) CONGRATS!! now you will have a lil meg and lil bryan! lol love yas!!

Party of Four said...

YAY! Boys are awesome!

Cat and Blake Potter said...

CONGRATS!!!!!! Im so excited for you, this is great news!

Amy said...

Oh yeah! No doubt about it, he's definitely a little boy! =) Congratulations!